Natural Grape Seed Oil Anti-aging Products Advanced oil

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$3.00 - $8.00 / Kilograms | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Herbal Extract
Variety:
Grape Seed Oil
Form:
Oil
Part:
Seed
Extraction Type:
Cold Pressed or Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Bottle, Can, Drum, IBC Tank
Place of Origin:
Jilin, China
Grade:
Food Grade, Pharmaceutical ,Food &Cosmetic
Brand Name:
Baili
Moisture & Volatile %:
≤0.1
Insoluble Impurities %:
≤0.05
p-Anisidine Value:
Max 15
Purity %:
100
Supply Type:
ODM / OEM
Appearance:
Liquid
Shelf life:
2 years
Salmonella:
Negative
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Normally, packed with net 190kg HDPE/metal drums,20kg HDPE drums. purged with Nitrogen.
4 drums (190kg/drum) on one pallet (1.27m3), 20 pallets (80 drums) in one 20 feet container.
48 drums (20kg/drum) on one pallet (1.27m3), 10 pallets (480 drums)in one 20 feet container.
Or according to customer specified.
Port
Dalian/Tianjin/Shanghai/Qingdao

FDA, GMP, HACCP, ECOCERT, NOP,  ISO9001:2008, ISO22000:2005, KOSHER, HALAL approved 

Grape Seed Oil

1.LA 70%min

2.Refined Conventional

3.Cold Pessed

4.Contains fat-soluble vitamins A, D, E, P & Trace elments, Ka, Ca, Zn, Mn, Co, Cu, Fe,P, etc

 

  Grape Seed Oil (also called grapeseed oil or grape oil) is a vegetable oil pressed from the seeds of various varieties of Vitis vinifera grapes.Grape seed oil has a moderately high smoke point of approximately 216 °C (421 °F), it is more ideal than several other cooking oils for high temperature cooking and can be safely used to cook at moderate temperatures during stir-frying, sautéing or deep-frying.Grape seed oil is a preferred cosmetic ingredient for control of skin moisturization. A light, thin oil, grape seed oil leaves a glossy film over the skin when used as a carrier oil for essential oils in aromatherapy. It contains more linoleic acid than many other carrier oils.

  Grape seed oil is also used as a lubricant for shaving. Grape seed oil increases high-density lipoprotein (HDL-C or "good cholesterol") levels and reduces LDL levels. Grape seed oil, inhibits adipogenesis in 3T3-L1 cell line and reduces triglyceride storage in them. Moreover, it also decreases the expression of adipogenic gene expression.

EFA Composition:

Saturated fatty acids of chain length less than C16

 

Max. 0.5%

Palmitic Acid

C16:0

5.0-11.0%

Palmitoleic Acid

C16:1 Omega 7

Max. 1.2%

Stearic Acid

C18:0

3.0-6.5%

Oleic Acid

C18:1 Omega 9

12.0-28.0%

Linoleic Acid

C18:2 Omega 6

58.0-78.0%

Alpha-Linolenic Acid

C18:3 Omega 3

Max. 1.0%

Arachic Acid

C20:0

Max. 1.0%

Eicosenoic Acid

C20:1

Max. 0.5%     

Others

 

Max. 1.0%

 

Related products

Pumpkin primrose oil            Evening primrose oil           Flaxseed seed oil  

                 

 Advantage of Our Products

Quality Assurance System--We have a team of experts with rich experience and enthusiasm,who are the forefathers of the Chinese lipid and oil industry ,and we make strict inspection on production procedures, to ensure unqualified products not mixed into each step.

Production Environment Control--We perform regular environment inspections on raw material warehouse, production workshop, lab, packaging workshop and finished product warehouse to ensure the environment is in line with GMP standards.

Good Service system--We are providing high quality products with competitive prices, prompt delivery and perfect after-sales services.